HANCOCK COUNTY ELECTED OFFICIALS

County Mayor:

Thomas Harrison: P.O. Box 553, Sneedville, TN 37869

County Trustee:

Chuck Johnson: P. O. Box 269, Sneedville, TN 37869

General Sessions Judge:

Floyd W. “Bill” Rhea: P.O. Box 84 Sneedville, TN 37869

Sheriff:

Brad Brewer – 138 Chelony Jon Lane, Sneedville, TN 37869

Circuit Court Clerk:

Micah Wallen: 9032 Tazewell Hwy., Sneedville, TN 37869

County Clerk:

Jessie Royston: P.O. Box 575, Sneedville, TN 37869

Register of Deeds:

Janie C. Lamb: 458 Ridgeview Lane, Sneedville, TN 37869

Assessor of Property:

Bill Seal: 115 Mabe Hollow Rd., Sneedville, TN 37869 (2016)

Superintendent of Roads:

Henry Shockley: 5205 Tazewell Hwy. Sneedville, TN 37869

COUNTY COMMISSIONERS:

1st District

(A) Clayton Ramsey – 1481 Hwy. 131, Thorn Hill, TN 37881

(B) Gary D. Seal: 1128 Antrican Road, Sneedville, TN 37869

(C) Kenneth Rasnic: 1634 Copper Ridge Rd., Thorn Hill, TN 37881

2nd District

(A) Kenny C. Lamb: 1127 Trents Chapel Road, Sneedville, TN 37869

(B) Robbie Johnson – 937 Trent’s Chapel Rd., Sneedville, TN 37869

3rd District

(A) Jerry W. Anderson: 991 Panther Creek Rd- Sneedville, TN 37869

(B) Bobby D. Johnson: 270 Slate Hill Drive. Sneedville, TN 37869

4th District

(A) Tommy Belcher Jr. 1724 Fox Branch Rd., Kyles Ford, TN 37765

(B) Jason Sizemore: 3810 Kyles Ford Hwy., Kyles Ford, TN 37765

5th District

(A) John McDaniel 2088 Mt. Zion Rd. Tazewell, TN 37879

(B) Junior “Boonie” Martin: 191 Ringley Lane, Tazewell, TN 37879

6th District

(A) Darin Jones – 500 Grandview Drive, Sneedville, TN 37869

(B) John McNeil: P.O. Box 127, Sneedville, TN 37869

(C) Matthew Waddell: P.O. Box 141 Sneedville, TN 37869

7th District

(A) Chad Burke – 230 Keaton Lane, Sneedville, TN 37869

(B) Johnny Bunch: 379 Swan Creek Rd.,Sneedville, TN 37869

(C) Ronald Cantwell: 1768 Caney Valley Rd., Sneedville, TN 37869

SCHOOL BOARD MEMBERS

1st District:

Dennis Holt: 670 War Creek Road, Thorn Hill, TN 37881

2nd District:

Carl L. Reed: 189 Camilla Villa, Sneedville, TN 37869

3rd District:

Jack Mullins: 2773 Vardy Blackwater Rd., Sneedville, TN 37869

4th District:

Hugh Kyle Livesay, Jr.: 139 Marshall Rd., Kyles Ford, TN 37765

5th District:

Jeffrey G. Stapleton: 1803 Mulberry Gap Road, Sneedville, TN 3786

6th District:

David D. Jones: 878 Jones Road, Sneedville, TN 37869

7th District:

Freddie E. Mullins: 115 Willow Lane, Sneedville, TN 37869

CONSTABLES

1st District:

Doug Lamb: 458 Ridgeview Ln., Sneedville, TN 37869

2nd District:

Neil Lamb – 3516 Trents Chapel Rd. Sneedville, TN 37869

3rd District:

Gary L. Nichols: 187 Don Nichols Ln., Sneedville, TN 37869

4th District:

Ricky K. Johnson: 181 Davis Creek Road, Sneedville, TN 37869

5th District:

Vacant

6th District:

Stevie Joe Sizemore: 367 Jarvis St., Sneedville, TN 37869

7th District:

Charlie W. Cole: 968 Sherm Mountain Road, Sneedville, TN 37869

CITY OFFICIALS OF SNEEDVILLE, TN

Mayor:

William Pat Riley: P.O. Box 266 Sneedville, TN 37869

Alderman:

Michael S. Gibson: 194 Jones Rd,, Sneedville, TN 37869

Alderman:

Janet Cose: 251 Harrison St, Sneedville, TN 37869

Alderman:

Matthew G. Waddell: P.O. Box 141, Sneedville, TN 37869

Alderman:

Janet Marion Collins:  P.O. Box 91, Sneedville, TN 37869

Alderman:

Troy C. Collins:  220 Hillside St,. Sneedville, Tn 37869